Every student, every day.

Staff Directory

Administrators

placeholder image for Chad Jensen

Chad Jensen

Principal

placeholder image for Mary Krizan

Mary Krizan

Assistant Principal

Teachers

placeholder image for Alina Ascione

Alina Ascione

Humanities

placeholder image for Kim Biesheuvel

Kim Biesheuvel

Grade 6

placeholder image for Brant Bond

Brant Bond

Math/Science

placeholder image for Rick Bullock

Rick Bullock

Music

placeholder image for Jessica Burkart

Jessica Burkart

Math/Science

placeholder image for Danica Chabot

Danica Chabot

Math/Science

placeholder image for Rob Charchun

Rob Charchun

Off-Campus Coordinator

Phone: (403) 682-9881

placeholder image for Nicole Crowder

Nicole Crowder

Math/Science

placeholder image for Francina Doyle

Francina Doyle

Grade 8

placeholder image for Mitchell Duram

Mitchell Duram

Learning Support Lead

placeholder image for Katelyn Heidinger

Katelyn Heidinger

Grade 7

placeholder image for Marya Helm

Marya Helm

Humanities

placeholder image for Amanda High

Amanda High

Cosmetology

placeholder image for Shanan Hunter

Shanan Hunter

Art/Leathers

placeholder image for Madison LaClaire

Madison LaClaire

Grade 6

placeholder image for Graham MacBean

Graham MacBean

Drama/CTS/Construction

placeholder image for Michelle MacMillan

Michelle MacMillan

Humanities

placeholder image for Dan Orr

Dan Orr

Construction

placeholder image for Ben Paskal

Ben Paskal

Grade 8

placeholder image for Aimee Sandham

Aimee Sandham

Athletic Director

placeholder image for Susan Stacheruk

Susan Stacheruk

Grade 7

placeholder image for Blair Yanke

Blair Yanke

Foods

Support Staff

placeholder image for Christy Bazell

Christy Bazell

Career Practitioner

placeholder image for Erin Bisschop

Erin Bisschop

Learning Commons Coordinator

placeholder image for Sherri Day Chief

Sherri Day Chief

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Lizzi Dempsie

Lizzi Dempsie

Head Custodian

placeholder image for Marli Duncan

Marli Duncan

Family School Liaison Counsellor

placeholder image for Joe Eagle Tail Feathers

Joe Eagle Tail Feathers

Elder in Residence

placeholder image for Naomi Faulkner

Naomi Faulkner

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Mackenzie Lanz

Mackenzie Lanz

Child and Youth Care Worker

placeholder image for Betty Ann Little Wolf

Betty Ann Little Wolf

Elder in Residence

placeholder image for Austin Phillips

Austin Phillips

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Toni Plourde

Toni Plourde

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Mandy Sanders

Mandy Sanders

Administrative Assistant - Edsembli

placeholder image for Monica Sharp

Monica Sharp

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Stephanie Snider

Stephanie Snider

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Sherri Terpstra

Sherri Terpstra

Grad Coach

placeholder image for Carley Tinney

Carley Tinney

Child and Youth Care Worker

placeholder image for Marlene Trotter

Marlene Trotter

Cafeteria Manager

placeholder image for Lindsey Zielinski

Lindsey Zielinski

Administrative Assistant - Finance